Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet the Wolfman
2000 · 77 min · Director: Kathi Castillo
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
It's the Chipmunks' third and final full-length feature! Alvin is struggling with nightmares of werewolves. Alvin believes that the new next-door neighbor Mr. Talbot is a werewolf. Of course, no one believes him. Meanwhile, the boys are working on the school production of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde. When Alvin blows up the school auditorium, he is expelled from the production. Theodore is put in to rise his lack of confidence. Alvin and Simon are trying to discover the secret of Mr. Talbot. Will the play go as planned or will the Chipmunks mess it up?! And is Mr. Talbot a werewolf?
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet the Wolfman (2000) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Humor 30%, Fear 25%, Excitement 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Humor30%
- Fear25%
- Excitement20%
- Smile15%
- Satisfaction10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Humor, Fear, Excitement. Genres: Comedy, Musical, Fantasy. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Humor, Fear and Excitement. Its IMDb rating of 6.5/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 63/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Kadri — your film companion
AIAsk anything about Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet the Wolfman. From the film’s own dialogue and FeelDB data, at your spoiler level.
Kadri
Hi, I’m Kadri. Ask me anything about Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet the Wolfman — I’ll stay inside your spoiler line.
Premise onlyAfterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Directed by
- Kathi Castillo
- Written by
- John Loy (screenplay), John Loy
- Type
- Animation
- Released
- 2000
- Runtime
- 77 min
- Country
- USA
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Humor
- Data updated
Where to watch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





