Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer & the Island of Misfit Toys
2001 · 74 min · Director: William R. Kowalchuk Jr.
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
When the Evil Toy Taker takes all of Santa's toys, it's up to Rudolph and his friends Hermey, Yukon Cornelius and the Abominable Snowman "Bumbles" to stop him and bring Christmas to the children of the world.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer & the Island of Misfit Toys (2001) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Happiness 30%, Nostalgia 25%, Humor 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Happiness30%
- Nostalgia25%
- Humor20%
- Excitement15%
- Hope10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Happiness, Nostalgia, Humor. Genres: Comedy, Musical, Fantasy. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Happiness, Nostalgia and Humor. Its IMDb rating of 5.3/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 56/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Kadri — your film companion
AIAsk anything about Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer & the Island of Misfit Toys. From the film’s own dialogue and FeelDB data, at your spoiler level.
Kadri
Hi, I’m Kadri. Ask me anything about Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer & the Island of Misfit Toys — I’ll stay inside your spoiler line.
Premise onlyAfterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Clarice (voice)
Hank (voice)
Toy Taker (voice)
Queen Camilla / Clarice (singing voice)
Toy Taker / Mr. Cuddles / Kite / Toy Soldiers / Villager (singing voice)
Details
- Directed by
- William R. Kowalchuk Jr.
- Written by
- Michael Aschner, Robert May (character from the story "Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer"), Johnny Marks (character from the song "Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer"), Kevin Hopps (based on a story by), Lee Tockar (contributing writer), Lee Tockar, Kevin Hopps
- Type
- Animation
- Released
- 2001
- Runtime
- 74 min
- Country
- USA, Canada
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Happiness
- Data updated
Where to watch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





