Bleach
2004 · 24 min
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
High school student Kurosaki Ichigo is unlike any ordinary kid. Why? Because he can see ghosts. Ever since a young age, he's been able to see spirits from the afterlife. Ichigo's life completely changes one day when he and his two sisters are attacked by an evil, hungry and tormented spirit known as a Hollow. Right in the nick of time, Ichigo and his siblings are aided by a Shinigami (Death God) named Kuchiki Rukia, whose responsibility it is to send good spirits (Pluses) to the afterlife known as Soul Society, and to purify Hollows and send them up to Soul Society. But during the fight against the Hollow, Rukia is injured and must transfer her powers to Ichigo. With this newly acquired power, so begins Kurosaki Ichigo's training and duty as a Shinigami to maintain the balance between the world of the living and the world of the dead...
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Bleach (2004) — Series. Top emotional signals: Excitement 30%, Fear 25%, Curiosity 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement30%
- Fear25%
- Curiosity20%
- Love15%
- Tension10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Fear, Curiosity. Genres: Adventure, Action, Animation. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Fear and Curiosity. Its IMDb rating of 8.3/10 suggests a strong audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 73/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Created by
- Tite Kubo
- Type
- Animation
- Released
- 2004
- Runtime
- 24 min
- Country
- Japan
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Where to watch
Subscription
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





