Lupin III: Green vs. Red
2008 · 80 min · Director: Shigeyuki Miya
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Wearing his signature red jacket, Lupin aims to steal the "Ice Cube" treasure from the military organization "Nighthawks". However, another Lupin shows up dressed in the older signature green jacket aiming for the same prize. How can there be two Lupins?
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Lupin III: Green vs. Red (2008) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Excitement 35%, Humor 25%, Surprise 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement35%
- Humor25%
- Surprise20%
- Satisfaction10%
- Curiosity10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Humor, Surprise. Genres: Comedy, Crime, Action. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Humor and Surprise. Its IMDb rating of 5.8/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 63/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Yasuo (voice)
Yamanaka (voice)
Baito (voice)
Keiji (voice)
Lupin K (voice)
Tencho (voice)
DJ (voice)
Mercenary (voice)
Salaryman B (voice)
Shonen A (voice)
Radio no Koe (voice)
Details
- Directed by
- Shigeyuki Miya
- Written by
- Monkey Punch (creator), Toshimichi Ohkawa (screenplay), Toshimichi Ohkawa
- Type
- Animation
- Released
- 2008
- Runtime
- 80 min
- Country
- Japan
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Where to watch
Data: JustWatch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





