Gekijouban Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
2010 · 107 min · Director: Yûji Yamaguchi
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
The war for the Holy Grail is on. Master/Servant team pairs made up of Magi and the summoned spirits of legendary warriors do battle to the death in their quest for the right to claim the prize. The winning team claims the Grail and it's power to grant each of them a wish.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Gekijouban Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2010) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Excitement 32%, Tension 25%, Inspiration 18%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement32%
- Tension25%
- Inspiration18%
- Anxiety15%
- Surprise10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Tension, Inspiration. Genres: Drama, Action, Animation. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Tension and Inspiration. Its IMDb rating of 6.7/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 65/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Emotional journey
- Tension
- Excitement
- Sadness
Not enough subtitle evidence
No dominant emotion
Dominant emotion: Tension
Dominant emotion: Relief
Dominant emotion: Excitement
Dominant emotion: Sadness
Dominant emotion: Hope
Dominant emotion
| % | Approximate minute | Dominant emotion | Overall intensity | Tension | Excitement | Sadness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 % | ≈ 3′ | Tension | 58 % | 55 % | 27 % | 25 % |
| 7.5 % | ≈ 8′ | Tension | 64 % | 63 % | 40 % | 14 % |
| 12.5 % | ≈ 13′ | Tension | 63 % | 61 % | 39 % | 9 % |
| 17.5 % | ≈ 19′ | Tension | 60 % | 57 % | 31 % | 11 % |
| 22.5 % | ≈ 24′ | Tension | 68 % | 63 % | 36 % | 11 % |
| 27.5 % | ≈ 29′ | Relief | 69 % | 61 % | 40 % | 10 % |
| 32.5 % | ≈ 35′ | Tension | 70 % | 66 % | 39 % | 18 % |
| 37.5 % | ≈ 40′ | Tension | 74 % | 71 % | 31 % | 28 % |
| 42.5 % | ≈ 45′ | Relief | 73 % | 66 % | 24 % | 38 % |
| 47.5 % | ≈ 51′ | Tension | 73 % | 66 % | 29 % | 48 % |
| 52.5 % | ≈ 56′ | Excitement | 70 % | 66 % | 43 % | 40 % |
| 57.5 % | ≈ 62′ | Tension | 70 % | 68 % | 51 % | 24 % |
| 62.5 % | ≈ 67′ | Tension | 75 % | 73 % | 48 % | 28 % |
| 67.5 % | ≈ 72′ | Tension | 81 % | 78 % | 39 % | 53 % |
| 72.5 % | ≈ 78′ | Sadness | 83 % | 75 % | 39 % | 61 % |
| 77.5 % | ≈ 83′ | Hope | 78 % | 69 % | 49 % | 43 % |
| 82.5 % | ≈ 88′ | Excitement | 78 % | 71 % | 63 % | 29 % |
| 87.5 % | ≈ 94′ | Excitement | 81 % | 71 % | 69 % | 38 % |
| 92.5 % | ≈ 99′ | Relief | 74 % | 49 % | 50 % | 49 % |
| 97.5 % | ≈ 104′ | Hope | 60 % | 22 % | 23 % | 47 % |
Man in a hole
Rags to riches: The emotional tone rises from negative to positive.
Riches to rags: The emotional tone falls from positive to negative.
Man in a hole: The tone falls, then recovers.
Icarus: The tone rises, then falls.
Cinderella: The tone rises, falls, then rises again.
Oedipus: The tone falls, rises, then falls again.
AI reading of the film’s English subtitles (dialogue and sound cues) — not viewer votes. How we measure ↗
Kadri — your film companion
AIAsk anything about Gekijouban Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works. From the film’s own dialogue and FeelDB data, at your spoiler level.
Kadri
Hi, I’m Kadri. Ask me anything about Gekijouban Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works — I’ll stay inside your spoiler line.
Premise onlyAfterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Directed by
- Yûji Yamaguchi
- Written by
- Takuya Satô, Kinoko Nasu, Takuya Sato
- Type
- Animation
- Released
- 2010
- Runtime
- 107 min
- Country
- Japan
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Where to watch
Subscription
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





