Ultimate Spider-Man
2012
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
It's been a year, and Spider-Man is still finding the superhero life is full of dangerous pitfalls and avoidable collateral damage. Fortunately, Nick Fury, Director of S.H.I.E.L.D., offers to fix that with a special training program that offers to make Peter Parker the Ultimate Spider-man. Now the quintessential superhero loner must learn to get along with a new team of superheroes as fellow students, both in his professional and personal life. Between those demands and the supervillains, life is as hectic as ever for the Webslinging Wonder.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012) — Series. Top emotional signals: Excitement 30%, Humor 25%, Smile 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement30%
- Humor25%
- Smile20%
- Curiosity15%
- Hope10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Humor, Smile. Genres: Adventure, Action, Animation. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Humor and Smile. Its IMDb rating of 7.2/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 63/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Created by
- Todd McFarlane, David Michelinie, Bill Mantlo
- Type
- Animation
- Released
- 2012
- Country
- United States
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Where to watch
Subscription
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





