feeldb

K-On! The Movie

2011 · 110 min · Director: Naoko Yamada ★ IMDb 7.7 · 2,916 ratings

Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)

In this continuation of the K-On anime, the girls from the band "After School Tea Time" go on a trip to London.

Trailer for K-On! The Movie

Playing the trailer connects to YouTube. No connection is made until you choose to play.

Rate how it felt
Working…

Your viewing check-in

Emotional fingerprint

K-On! The Movie (2011) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Smile 35%, Humor 25%, Love 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure

35%Smile
25%Humor
20%Love
  1. Smile35%
  2. Humor25%
  3. Love20%
  4. Relief10%

AI estimate · no viewer votes yet

How we measure

AI estimate

Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.

Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.

Why it feels this way

The strongest emotional signals are Smile, Humor, Love. Genres: Comedy, Adventure, Animation. AI estimate.

Is it worth watching?

Consider this title if you are looking for Smile, Humor and Love. Its IMDb rating of 7.7/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 72/100.

How did it make you feel?

Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.

Pick up to three · 0/3

1
2
3

Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers

Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.

0 responses so far

Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.

Cast

Aki Toyosaki

Yui Hirasawa (voice)

Yoko Hikasa

Mio Akiyama (voice)

Satomi Sato

Ritsu Tainaka (voice)

Minako Kotobuki

Tsumugi Kotobuki (voice)

Ayana Taketatsu

Azusa Nakano (voice)

MY
Madoka Yonezawa

Ui Hirasawa (voice)

CF
Chika Fujitou

Nodoka Manabe (voice)

AS
Asami Sanada

Sawako Yamanaka (voice)

HK
Hideyuki Kanaya

Teacher Horigome (voice)

Yuu Asakawa

Norimi Kawaguchi (voice)

Chie Nakamura

Mrs. Kawakami (voice)

EN
Eri Nakao

Maki (voice)

YN
Yoriko Nagata

Jun Suzuki (voice)

MI
Mika Ito

Satoshi Tainaka (voice)

MK
Masumi Kageyama

Classmate (voice)

Details

Directed by
Naoko Yamada
Written by
Reiko Yoshida, Kakifly
Type
Animation
Released
2011
Runtime
110 min
Country
Japan
Ratings
★ IMDb 7.7 · 2,916 ratings
Feels mostly
Smile
Data updated

Where to watch

Also on

Availability varies by country

Data: JustWatch · Wikidata

Feels similar

More like this →

Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.