Night of the Living Carrots
2011 · 13 min · Director: Robert Porter
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
After a mutant alien pumpkin explodes on the Murphy's carrot garden, zombie carrots start attacking the immediate area, and it's up to the Monsters to save the night again.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Night of the Living Carrots (2011) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Humor 35%, Excitement 25%, Fear 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Humor35%
- Excitement25%
- Fear20%
- Surprise10%
- Smile10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Humor, Excitement, Fear. Genres: Comedy, Fantasy, Animation. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Humor, Excitement and Fear. Its IMDb rating of 6.2/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 62/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Kadri — your film companion
AIAsk anything about Night of the Living Carrots. From the film’s own dialogue and FeelDB data, at your spoiler level.
Kadri
Hi, I’m Kadri. Ask me anything about Night of the Living Carrots — I’ll stay inside your spoiler line.
Premise onlyAfterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Dr. Cockroach (voice)
Zombie Carrot (voice)
Details
- Directed by
- Robert Porter
- Written by
- Robert Porter, Bill Riling, Robert Porter (additional screenplay material), Spencer Filichia (additional screenplay material), Spencer Filichia
- Type
- Animation
- Released
- 2011
- Runtime
- 13 min
- Country
- USA
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Humor
- Data updated
Where to watch
Data: JustWatch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





