feeldb

We Bare Bears

2014 · 11 min ★ IMDb 7.8 · 23,450 ratings

Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)

Three brother bears awkwardly attempt to find their place in civilized society, whether they're looking for food, trying to make human friends, or scheming to become famous on the internet. Grizzly, Panda and Ice Bear stack atop one another when they leave their cave and explore the hipster environs of the San Francisco Bay Area, and it's clear the siblings have a lot to learn about a technologically driven world. By their side on many adventures are best friend Chloe (the only human character in the cast), fame-obsessed koala Nom Nom, and Charlie, aka Bigfoot.

Trailer for We Bare Bears

Playing the trailer connects to YouTube. No connection is made until you choose to play.

Rate how it felt
Working…

Your viewing check-in

Emotional fingerprint

We Bare Bears (2014) — Series. Top emotional signals: Humor 35%, Smile 25%, Love 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure

35%Humor
25%Smile
20%Love
  1. Humor35%
  2. Smile25%
  3. Love20%

AI estimate · no viewer votes yet

How we measure

AI estimate

Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.

Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.

Why it feels this way

The strongest emotional signals are Humor, Smile, Love. Genres: Comedy, Adventure, Animation. AI estimate.

Is it worth watching?

Consider this title if you are looking for Humor, Smile and Love. Its IMDb rating of 7.8/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 72/100.

How did it make you feel?

Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.

Pick up to three · 0/3

1
2
3

Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers

Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.

0 responses so far

Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.

Cast

EE
Eric Edelstein

Eric Edelstein

Grizzly (voice)

DM
Demetri Martin

Ice Bear (voice)

Bobby Moynihan

Panda (voice)

Details

Created by
Daniel Chong
Type
Animation
Released
2014
Runtime
11 min
Country
United States, South Korea
Ratings
★ IMDb 7.8 · 23,450 ratings
Feels mostly
Humor
Data updated

Where to watch

Also on

Availability varies by country

Data: JustWatch · Wikidata

Feels similar

More like this →

Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.