Mesa de Regalos
2025 · 89 min · Director: Noé Santillán-López
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
N/A
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Mesa de Regalos (2025) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Humor 30%, Love 25%, Surprise 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Humor30%
- Love25%
- Surprise20%
- Joy15%
- Excitement10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Humor, Love, Surprise. Genres: Comedy. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Humor, Love and Surprise. Its IMDb rating of 6.5/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 66/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Sebastián
Natalia
Juliana
Novia
Germán
Alberto
Novio
Details
- Directed by
- Noé Santillán-López
- Written by
- Juan Carlos Aparicio, Daniela Richer, Mateo Stivelberg
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2025
- Runtime
- 89 min
- Country
- Mexico
- Genres
- Comedy
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Humor
- Data updated
Where to watch
Subscription
Data: JustWatch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





