Eliminators
2016 · 95 min · Director: James Nunn
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
A former US Federal Agent must abandon the witness protection program and come out of hiding when his London home is invaded in error due to a wrong address. When the event ends with multiple homicides, the news triggers those hunting him to send Europe's most dangerous assassin to kill him. Now on the run with his daughter's life in jeopardy, a determined father must get her to safety before the people he's been hiding from track him down.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Eliminators (2016) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Excitement 35%, Tension 25%, Anxiety 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement35%
- Tension25%
- Anxiety20%
- Fear10%
- Relief10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Tension, Anxiety. Genres: Thriller, Action. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Tension and Anxiety. Its IMDb rating of 5.6/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 60/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Emotional journey
- Tension
- Fear
- Empathy
Not enough subtitle evidence
No dominant emotion
Dominant emotion: Empathy
Dominant emotion: Tension
Dominant emotion: Relief
Dominant emotion: Sadness
Dominant emotion
| % | Approximate minute | Dominant emotion | Overall intensity | Tension | Fear | Empathy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 % | ≈ 2′ | Empathy | 53 % | 25 % | 22 % | 40 % |
| 7.5 % | ≈ 7′ | Tension | 71 % | 59 % | 53 % | 50 % |
| 12.5 % | ≈ 12′ | Tension | 79 % | 75 % | 65 % | 59 % |
| 17.5 % | ≈ 17′ | Empathy | 70 % | 65 % | 49 % | 51 % |
| 22.5 % | ≈ 21′ | Tension | 68 % | 64 % | 41 % | 39 % |
| 27.5 % | ≈ 26′ | Tension | 73 % | 71 % | 46 % | 35 % |
| 32.5 % | ≈ 31′ | Tension | 74 % | 73 % | 48 % | 30 % |
| 37.5 % | ≈ 36′ | Tension | 74 % | 73 % | 45 % | 24 % |
| 42.5 % | ≈ 40′ | Tension | 80 % | 79 % | 51 % | 34 % |
| 47.5 % | ≈ 45′ | Tension | 74 % | 71 % | 48 % | 49 % |
| 52.5 % | ≈ 50′ | Relief | 65 % | 56 % | 33 % | 55 % |
| 57.5 % | ≈ 55′ | Sadness | 75 % | 64 % | 41 % | 61 % |
| 62.5 % | ≈ 59′ | Tension | 86 % | 76 % | 56 % | 65 % |
| 67.5 % | ≈ 64′ | Sadness | 86 % | 75 % | 55 % | 61 % |
| 72.5 % | ≈ 69′ | Tension | 83 % | 76 % | 59 % | 53 % |
| 77.5 % | ≈ 74′ | Tension | 83 % | 81 % | 66 % | 53 % |
| 82.5 % | ≈ 78′ | Tension | 86 % | 85 % | 69 % | 54 % |
| 87.5 % | ≈ 83′ | Tension | 91 % | 89 % | 71 % | 52 % |
| 92.5 % | ≈ 88′ | Tension | 93 % | 90 % | 73 % | 60 % |
| 97.5 % | ≈ 93′ | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence |
Riches to rags
Rags to riches: The emotional tone rises from negative to positive.
Riches to rags: The emotional tone falls from positive to negative.
Man in a hole: The tone falls, then recovers.
Icarus: The tone rises, then falls.
Cinderella: The tone rises, falls, then rises again.
Oedipus: The tone falls, rises, then falls again.
AI reading of the film’s English subtitles (dialogue and sound cues) — not viewer votes. How we measure ↗
Kadri — your film companion
AIAsk anything about Eliminators. From the film’s own dialogue and FeelDB data, at your spoiler level.
Kadri
Hi, I’m Kadri. Ask me anything about Eliminators — I’ll stay inside your spoiler line.
Premise onlyAfterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Bishop
Stacey
Hannah
Agent Reid
Hoodie
Business Man
Coopers Security
Nurse
Female News Reporter
Carly
Details
- Directed by
- James Nunn
- Written by
- Nathan Brookes, Bobby Lee Darby
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2016
- Runtime
- 95 min
- Country
- United Kingdom, United States
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Where to watch
Rent
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





