Wunderland
2018 · 85 min · Director: Steven Luke
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Christmas 1944, The Germans make one final push against the attacking allied armies in the West. Lt. Robert Cappa and his platoon of 2nd Infantry Division soldiers have been ordered to hold a vital road junction against the German aggressors. Cappa and his men must find their faith and strength to stand against their enemy in the epic fight known as "The Battle of The Bulge."
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Wunderland (2018) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Tension 30%, Excitement 25%, Fear 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Tension30%
- Excitement25%
- Fear20%
- Inspiration15%
- Sadness10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Tension, Excitement, Fear. Genres: War. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Tension, Excitement and Fear. Its IMDb rating of 3.4/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 56/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Emotional journey
- Tension
- Fear
- Empathy
Not enough subtitle evidence
No dominant emotion
Dominant emotion: Tension
Dominant emotion: Empathy
Dominant emotion: Hope
Dominant emotion
| % | Approximate minute | Dominant emotion | Overall intensity | Tension | Fear | Empathy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 % | ≈ 2′ | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence |
| 7.5 % | ≈ 6′ | Tension | 57 % | 53 % | 32 % | 30 % |
| 12.5 % | ≈ 11′ | Empathy | 49 % | 40 % | 23 % | 39 % |
| 17.5 % | ≈ 15′ | Hope | 45 % | 34 % | 18 % | 44 % |
| 22.5 % | ≈ 19′ | Empathy | 40 % | 34 % | 15 % | 35 % |
| 27.5 % | ≈ 23′ | Tension | 44 % | 43 % | 24 % | 26 % |
| 32.5 % | ≈ 28′ | Tension | 65 % | 65 % | 49 % | 30 % |
| 37.5 % | ≈ 32′ | Tension | 78 % | 78 % | 63 % | 37 % |
| 42.5 % | ≈ 36′ | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence |
| 47.5 % | ≈ 40′ | Tension | 75 % | 75 % | 58 % | 40 % |
| 52.5 % | ≈ 45′ | Tension | 68 % | 68 % | 49 % | 34 % |
| 57.5 % | ≈ 49′ | Tension | 68 % | 66 % | 46 % | 40 % |
| 62.5 % | ≈ 53′ | Tension | 76 % | 74 % | 53 % | 57 % |
| 67.5 % | ≈ 57′ | Tension | 79 % | 77 % | 54 % | 63 % |
| 72.5 % | ≈ 62′ | Tension | 78 % | 78 % | 53 % | 60 % |
| 77.5 % | ≈ 66′ | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence |
| 82.5 % | ≈ 70′ | Tension | 83 % | 82 % | 67 % | 62 % |
| 87.5 % | ≈ 74′ | Tension | 80 % | 76 % | 56 % | 64 % |
| 92.5 % | ≈ 79′ | Tension | 77 % | 72 % | 50 % | 65 % |
| 97.5 % | ≈ 83′ | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence |
AI reading of the film’s English subtitles (dialogue and sound cues) — not viewer votes. How we measure ↗
Kadri — your film companion
AIAsk anything about Wunderland. From the film’s own dialogue and FeelDB data, at your spoiler level.
Kadri
Hi, I’m Kadri. Ask me anything about Wunderland — I’ll stay inside your spoiler line.
Premise onlyAfterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Sergeant McKeny
Captain Daniels
Private Rudy
'Doc' Anderson
Details
- Directed by
- Steven Luke
- Written by
- Steven Luke
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2018
- Runtime
- 85 min
- Country
- United States
- Genres
- War
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Tension
- Data updated
Where to watch
Subscription
Free
-
Hoopla
Opens in a new tab
-
Fawesome
Opens in a new tab
-
Philo
Opens in a new tab
-
Fandango at Home Free
Opens in a new tab
-
YouTube Free
Opens in a new tab
-
Plex
Opens in a new tab
-
Plex Channel
Opens in a new tab
-
Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads
Opens in a new tab
-
Cineverse
Opens in a new tab
-
Tubi TV
Opens in a new tab
-
Amazon MX Player
Opens in a new tab
Rent
Data: JustWatch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





