Accident Man
2018 · 105 min · Director: Jesse V. Johnson
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Mike Fallon, the Accident Man, is a stone cold killer whose methodical hits baffle the police and delight his clients. He is the best at what he does. But when a loved one is dragged into the London underworld and murdered by his own crew, Fallon is forced to rip apart the life he knew in order to hold those accountable and avenge the one person who actually meant something to him.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Accident Man (2018) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Excitement 35%, Humor 25%, Tension 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement35%
- Humor25%
- Tension20%
- Surprise10%
- Satisfaction10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Humor, Tension. Genres: Comedy, Adventure, Action. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Humor and Tension. Its IMDb rating of 6.2/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 65/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Emotional journey
- Tension
- Disturbing
- Curiosity
Not enough subtitle evidence
No dominant emotion
Dominant emotion: Disturbing
Dominant emotion: Humor
Dominant emotion: Tension
Dominant emotion: Sadness
Dominant emotion
| % | Approximate minute | Dominant emotion | Overall intensity | Tension | Disturbing | Curiosity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 % | ≈ 3′ | Disturbing | 62 % | 52 % | 57 % | 37 % |
| 7.5 % | ≈ 8′ | Humor | 56 % | 39 % | 48 % | 38 % |
| 12.5 % | ≈ 13′ | Humor | 54 % | 35 % | 41 % | 38 % |
| 17.5 % | ≈ 18′ | Disturbing | 59 % | 50 % | 49 % | 39 % |
| 22.5 % | ≈ 24′ | Tension | 64 % | 54 % | 46 % | 40 % |
| 27.5 % | ≈ 29′ | Sadness | 69 % | 44 % | 43 % | 46 % |
| 32.5 % | ≈ 34′ | Disturbing | 78 % | 51 % | 63 % | 54 % |
| 37.5 % | ≈ 39′ | Disturbing | 79 % | 65 % | 68 % | 53 % |
| 42.5 % | ≈ 45′ | Tension | 70 % | 64 % | 48 % | 53 % |
| 47.5 % | ≈ 50′ | Tension | 64 % | 56 % | 43 % | 51 % |
| 52.5 % | ≈ 55′ | Disturbing | 65 % | 55 % | 50 % | 48 % |
| 57.5 % | ≈ 60′ | Tension | 70 % | 63 % | 49 % | 53 % |
| 62.5 % | ≈ 66′ | Tension | 74 % | 69 % | 49 % | 60 % |
| 67.5 % | ≈ 71′ | Tension | 75 % | 70 % | 49 % | 63 % |
| 72.5 % | ≈ 76′ | Tension | 76 % | 70 % | 48 % | 63 % |
| 77.5 % | ≈ 81′ | Disturbing | 81 % | 74 % | 61 % | 56 % |
| 82.5 % | ≈ 87′ | Tension | 84 % | 78 % | 66 % | 45 % |
| 87.5 % | ≈ 92′ | Tension | 83 % | 77 % | 56 % | 44 % |
| 92.5 % | ≈ 97′ | Tension | 76 % | 68 % | 45 % | 41 % |
| 97.5 % | ≈ 102′ | Sadness | 65 % | 50 % | 32 % | 30 % |
Oedipus
Rags to riches: The emotional tone rises from negative to positive.
Riches to rags: The emotional tone falls from positive to negative.
Man in a hole: The tone falls, then recovers.
Icarus: The tone rises, then falls.
Cinderella: The tone rises, falls, then rises again.
Oedipus: The tone falls, rises, then falls again.
AI reading of the film’s English subtitles (dialogue and sound cues) — not viewer votes. How we measure ↗
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Young Fallon
Beth Carpenter
Poison Pete
Atal Zim
Romeo
Details
- Directed by
- Jesse V. Johnson
- Written by
- Scott Adkins, Stu Small, Pat Mills
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2018
- Runtime
- 105 min
- Country
- United Kingdom
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Where to watch
Subscription
Free
Rent
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





