Bear Claw Camp
2025 · 95 min · Director: Sílvia Quer
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
An adventure with brave children, a talking skunk, and a villain with too much cement on his head, Maia and Jan, our protagonists, have one mission: to save the summer camp.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Bear Claw Camp (2025) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Excitement 30%, Humor 25%, Empathy 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement30%
- Humor25%
- Empathy20%
- Hope15%
- Relief10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Humor, Empathy. Genres: Comedy, Family. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Humor and Empathy. Its IMDb rating of 4.5/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 63/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Maia
Jan
Sebastián Sebastián
López
Madre Maia
Nelo
Lola
Meili
Bruno (as Antonio Molero)
Clara
Alba
Madre de Jan
Guarda Forestal
Figuración Adicional
Figuración Adicional
Figuración Adicional
Details
- Directed by
- Sílvia Quer
- Written by
- Daniel González, Marta Armengol
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2025
- Runtime
- 95 min
- Country
- Spain, Portugal
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





