Abu Si Raksasa
2025 · 97 min · Director: Ramdan Che Hassan
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Sofian, who is investigating mysterious disappearances of anglers at a lake in KL, accidentally recorded a gigantic lizard-like monster surfacing briefly. The video was uploaded to YouTube and it caught the attention of Zaara, who believes the monster is her escaped pet gecko named Abu, but she has no idea how it has grown so big. Sofian & Zaara started to investigate, but when the sightings became frequent, they started to cause public commotion and it became a national security issue.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Abu Si Raksasa (2025) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Excitement 30%, Fear 25%, Humor 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement30%
- Fear25%
- Humor20%
- Curiosity15%
- Surprise10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Fear, Humor. Genres: Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Fear and Humor. Its IMDb rating of 3.8/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 62/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Zidah
Sofian
Details
- Directed by
- Ramdan Che Hassan
- Written by
- Ramdan Che Hassan, Lakun Layar
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2025
- Runtime
- 97 min
- Country
- Malaysia
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





