Money Problem
2017 · 78 min · Director: Nikeisha Andersson
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
A yearning for cold hard cash echoes through the ghetto, while rich Swedes spend each weekend bathing in champagne in Stockholm's hot spots. Sara and Amida refuse to get stuck being flat broke, and from their friendship an idea is born for an adventure in spilled champagne. A "booster bag," a night on the town in snatched clothes, and a smooth Swede who takes everything that used to be tough, but at least stable, and turns it upside down.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Money Problem (2017) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Excitement 30%, Anxiety 25%, Humor 15%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement30%
- Anxiety25%
- Humor15%
- Envy15%
- Satisfaction15%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Anxiety, Humor. Genres: Drama, Crime, Action. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Anxiety and Humor. Its IMDb rating of 3.5/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 61/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Hassan
Stoffe
Dragan
Audience member
Details
- Directed by
- Nikeisha Andersson
- Written by
- Nikeisha Andersson
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2017
- Runtime
- 78 min
- Country
- Sweden
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





