Attila Scourge of God
1982 · 97 min · Director: Franco Castellano, Pipolo, Castellano
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
The misadventures of Attila and his band of barbarians as they take up arms against the Roman Empire in their native Milano
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Attila Scourge of God (1982) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Humor 45%, Excitement 20%, Surprise 15%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Humor45%
- Excitement20%
- Surprise15%
- Nostalgia10%
- Satisfaction10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Humor, Excitement, Surprise. Genres: Comedy. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Humor, Excitement and Surprise. Its IMDb rating of 6.3/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 66/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Kadri — your film companion
AIAsk anything about Attila Scourge of God. From the film’s own dialogue and FeelDB data, at your spoiler level.
Kadri
Hi, I’m Kadri. Ask me anything about Attila Scourge of God — I’ll stay inside your spoiler line.
Premise onlyAfterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Saturnia Baker
The Siren
Godmar
Frenisio
Goricchio
Uraia
Bald Barbarian
Gibuldo
Details
- Directed by
- Franco Castellano, Pipolo, Castellano
- Written by
- Franco Castellano, Mario Cecchi Gori, Pipolo, Castellano
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 1982
- Runtime
- 97 min
- Country
- Italy
- Genres
- Comedy
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Humor
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





