Evil Angel
2009 · 123 min · Director: Richard Dutcher, Richard Dutcher
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Set in present day Chicago, the ancient avenging demon Lilith, attempts to destroy a young paramedic's life while destroying anyone who interferes with her plan.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Evil Angel (2009) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Fear 35%, Disturbing 25%, Anxiety 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Fear35%
- Disturbing25%
- Anxiety20%
- Tension15%
- Surprise5%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Fear, Disturbing, Anxiety. Genres: Thriller, Mystery, Horror. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Fear, Disturbing and Anxiety. Its IMDb rating of 5.3/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 61/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Martineau
Josie
Detective France
Rocker’s Girlfriend
Details
- Directed by
- Richard Dutcher, Richard Dutcher
- Written by
- Richard Dutcher, Richard Dutcher
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2009
- Runtime
- 123 min
- Country
- United States of America
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Fear
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





