Jurassic Galaxy
2018 · 76 min · Director: Jon Kondelik, James Kondelik
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
In the near future, a ship of space explorers crash land on an unknown planet. They're soon met with some of their worst fears as they discover the planet is inhabited by monstrous dinosaurs.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Jurassic Galaxy (2018) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Fear 35%, Excitement 25%, Tension 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Fear35%
- Excitement25%
- Tension20%
- Surprise10%
- Awe10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Fear, Excitement, Tension. Genres: Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Fear, Excitement and Tension. Its IMDb rating of 2.5/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 56/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Daize
Harris
Details
- Directed by
- Jon Kondelik, James Kondelik
- Written by
- Eric Paul Erickson, Jacoby Bancroft
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2018
- Runtime
- 76 min
- Country
- United States of America
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Fear
- Data updated
Where to watch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





