Flaming Frontier
1965 · 90 min · Director: Alfred Vohrer
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Old Surehand and his faithful old friend Old Wabble are on the trail of a cold-blooded killer with the nickname 'The General'. The brother of Old Surehand was murdered by him. On the way Old Surehand and Old Wabble are involved in the running conflict between settlers and Comanches who are likely to go on the war path. Old Surehand can count on the support of his friend and blood brother Winnetou, the amiable chief of the Apaches. Written by Robert
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Flaming Frontier (1965) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Excitement 30%, Tension 25%, Fear 15%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement30%
- Tension25%
- Fear15%
- Inspiration15%
- Surprise10%
- Hope5%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Tension, Fear. Genres: Adventure, Western. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Tension and Fear. Its IMDb rating of 5.8/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 60/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Gen. Jack O'Neal
Jim Potter
Molly
Delia
Joe
Clinch
Cat
Mac Hara
Bob Hara
Tou-Wan
Bonoja
Details
- Directed by
- Alfred Vohrer
- Written by
- Fred Denger, Eberhard Keindorff, Johanna Sibelius, Karl May
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 1965
- Runtime
- 90 min
- Country
- Germany, Yugoslavia
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Where to watch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





