Samurai Sentai Shinkenger vs. Go-Onger: Silver Screen BANG!!
2010 · 64 min · Director: Shojiro Nakazawa
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
A year after defeating Yogoshimacritein, the Go-Ongers head to the wild western realm of Gunman World to defeat Gaiark's Pollution President Batcheed in a final confrontation. However, after defeating Engine-Oh G9, Batcheed opens up a dimensional rift that sucks the Go-Ongers and Engines to other Braneworlds. Soon after, while finding themselves fighting Ugatz, the Shinkengers encounter Go-On Red as he helps take out the Ugatz on his own, much to the Shinkengers' shock.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Samurai Sentai Shinkenger vs. Go-Onger: Silver Screen BANG!! (2010) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Excitement 35%, Humor 25%, Surprise 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement35%
- Humor25%
- Surprise20%
- Nostalgia10%
- Satisfaction10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Humor, Surprise. Genres: Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Humor and Surprise. Its IMDb rating of 6.8/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 66/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Chiaki Tani / Shinken Green
Gunpei Ishihara / Go-On Black
Hiroto Suto / Go-on Gold
Miu Suto / Go-on Silver
Gosei Pink (voice)
Gosei Black (voice)
Gosei Yellow (voice)
Gosei Blue (voice)
Hikoma Kusakabe
BOMPER (voice)
Details
- Directed by
- Shojiro Nakazawa
- Written by
- Yasuko Kobayashi
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2010
- Runtime
- 64 min
- Country
- Japan
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





