feeldb

Kreuzberger Liebesnächte

1980 · 83 min · Director: Claus Tinney, Claus Tinney ★ IMDb 3 · 39 ratings

Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)

A young pair of lovers record on tape their sexual activities. The only problem: the neighbors in the apartment building can receive the erotic recordings with their TV sets due to an antenna fault.

Trailer for Kreuzberger Liebesnächte

Playing the trailer connects to YouTube. No connection is made until you choose to play.

Rate how it felt
Working…

Your viewing check-in

Emotional fingerprint

Kreuzberger Liebesnächte (1980) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Humor 30%, Smile 25%, Love 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure

30%Humor
25%Smile
20%Love
  1. Humor30%
  2. Smile25%
  3. Love20%

AI estimate · no viewer votes yet

How we measure

AI estimate

Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.

Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.

Why it feels this way

The strongest emotional signals are Humor, Smile, Love. Genres: Comedy. AI estimate.

Is it worth watching?

Consider this title if you are looking for Humor, Smile and Love. Its IMDb rating of 3.0/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 62/100.

How did it make you feel?

Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.

Pick up to three · 0/3

1
2
3

Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers

Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.

0 responses so far

Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.

Cast

SH
Sascha Hehn

UB
Ursula Buchfellner

KD
Klaus Dahlen

GP
Gundula Petrovska

HP
Horst Pinnow

HS
Hans-Jürgen Schatz

GH
Gertie Honeck

SU
Siegfried Unruh

EW
Eva-Maria Werth

CE
Christian Enner

WS
Wolfgang Spier

Berger

ET
Evelyne Traeger

Amanda

EC
Eberhard Cohrs

Sabine's Father

KC
Karl-Josef Cramer

BA
Bea Anden

ES
Erwin Schaffner

PD
Peter Döring

Details

Directed by
Claus Tinney, Claus Tinney
Written by
Claus Tinney, Claus Tinney
Type
Movies
Released
1980
Runtime
83 min
Country
Germany
Genres
Comedy
Ratings
★ IMDb 3 · 39 ratings
Feels mostly
Humor
Data updated

Feels similar

More like this →

Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.