Kalikot
2024 · 49 min · Director: Artemio Abad
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Sal, a hot single professor, moves across an auto service shop and rocks the world of young repairman Arnel. Ever since Sal came over to get her car fixed, Arnel's skilled hands have always been busy. But can he still fix the problems that come with it?
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Kalikot (2024) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Excitement 30%, Love 25%, Anxiety 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement30%
- Love25%
- Anxiety20%
- Tension15%
- Surprise10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Love, Anxiety. Genres: Drama. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Love and Anxiety. Its IMDb rating of 4.9/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 63/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Directed by
- Artemio Abad
- Written by
- Nigel Santos
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2024
- Runtime
- 49 min
- Country
- Philippines
- Genres
- Drama
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Where to watch
Data: JustWatch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





