Emanuelle and the Porno Nights of the World N. 2
1978 · 83 min · Director: Joe D'Amato, Bruno Mattei
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Emanuelle hosts this peculiar sexploitation Mondo film that looks at several examples of bizarre sexual behavior.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Emanuelle and the Porno Nights of the World N. 2 (1978) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Curiosity 30%, Surprise 25%, Disgust 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Curiosity30%
- Surprise25%
- Disgust20%
- Confusion15%
- Disturbing10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Curiosity, Surprise, Disgust. Genres: Drama, Fantasy, Documentary. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Curiosity, Surprise and Disgust. Its IMDb rating of 4.0/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 61/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Professor Ching (uncredited)
Magician's Assistant (uncredited)
Blonde Stripper (uncredited)
Horny Woman (uncredited)
Stripper (uncredited)
Stripper (uncredited)
Horny Woman (uncredited)
Horny Woman (uncredited)
Man in Nightclub (uncredited)
Man in Nightclub (uncredited)
Details
- Directed by
- Joe D'Amato, Bruno Mattei
- Written by
- Joe D'Amato, Bruno Mattei, Ugo Moretti
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 1978
- Runtime
- 83 min
- Country
- Italy
- Genres
- Drama, Fantasy, Documentary
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Curiosity
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





