Real Gangsters
2013 · 88 min · Director: Frank D'Angelo
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Real Gangsters tells the story of the Lo Giacamo family, one of the most successful crime syndicates in New York City. Run by cousins Vincent Lo Giacamo and Jack Lo Giacamo, Real Gangsters shows how these two men maintain control of their dangerous extended family and volatile business ventures by very different means.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Real Gangsters (2013) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Tension 30%, Anxiety 25%, Anger 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Tension30%
- Anxiety25%
- Anger20%
- Confusion15%
- Satisfaction10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Tension, Anxiety, Anger. Genres: Drama, Crime. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Tension, Anxiety and Anger. Its IMDb rating of 4.6/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 56/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Sergio
Vincent's Bodyguard
Russian Mob Boss
Maria Teresa
Margarita
Details
- Directed by
- Frank D'Angelo
- Written by
- Philip Morton, Frank D'Angelo
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2013
- Runtime
- 88 min
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Tension
- Data updated
Where to watch
Rent
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





