Hard Contract
1969 · 106 min · Director: S. Lee Pogostin
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
A cold hearted American hit man goes to Europe for "one last score". His encounter with a beautiful young woman casts self doubt on his lifeblood, and influences him to resist carrying out the contract.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Hard Contract (1969) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Anxiety 30%, Love 25%, Anticipation 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Anxiety30%
- Love25%
- Anticipation20%
- Anger15%
- Satisfaction10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Anxiety, Love, Anticipation. Genres: Romance, Crime. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Anxiety, Love and Anticipation. Its IMDb rating of 5.7/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 63/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Belgian Prostitute
Slick Haired Men (uncredited)
Asst. in Stock Exchange (uncredited)
Voting Booth Clerk (uncredited)
Flemish lady (uncredited)
Voting Booth Clerk (uncredited)
Voting Booth Clerk (uncredited)
Details
- Directed by
- S. Lee Pogostin
- Written by
- S. Lee Pogostin
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 1969
- Runtime
- 106 min
- Country
- United States of America
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Anxiety
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





