Reflections
1987 · 102 min · Director: Goran Marković
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Mihajlo, an introvert piano teacher starts romance with a pretty careerist who teaches modeling at the university in Belgrade where they both work. His feelings are awakened after a long period, but this relationship makes him see the flashbacks, as well as yet unseen images that remind him of his troubled childhood - as if he experienced this already. When their university wins a contest to hold public TV performance, Mihailo fails to play the piano on the decisive night and she dumps him. The boiling point is about to come.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Reflections (1987) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Confusion 30%, Melancholy 25%, Anxiety 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Confusion30%
- Melancholy25%
- Anxiety20%
- Sadness15%
- Curiosity10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Confusion, Melancholy, Anxiety. Genres: Drama, Horror. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Confusion, Melancholy and Anxiety. Its IMDb rating of 7.7/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 70/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Mihailo
Stole Udbaš
Mihajlova majka
Olgičin otac
Mali Mihailo
Spremačica
Stoletova žena
Služavka
Instruktor
Stariji Bobika
Mali Bobika
Čovek iz psihijatrijske bolnice
Mladi Stole
Devojka sa žurke
Details
- Directed by
- Goran Marković
- Written by
- Goran Marković
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 1987
- Runtime
- 102 min
- Country
- United Kingdom, Yugoslavia
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Confusion
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





