None
· 63 min · Director: Angelo Cannella
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Cristina is a young, lonely woman who lives in an old house and works from home. For weeks, something has been waking her up at exactly 3:17 a.m. What begins as a subtle disturbance escalates into a chilling escalation.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
None — Movie. Top emotional signals: Fear 35%, Anxiety 30%, Tension 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Fear35%
- Anxiety30%
- Tension20%
- Disturbing10%
- Surprise5%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Fear, Anxiety, Tension. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Fear, Anxiety and Tension. Its IMDb rating of 6.3/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 65/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Directed by
- Angelo Cannella
- Written by
- Angelo Cannella
- Type
- Movies
- Runtime
- 63 min
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Fear
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





