Artist in Residence
· Director: Raymond De Felitta
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
The son of a real estate mogul is sent to buy out the last remaining resident of an iconic New York building, which proves to be more trouble than he bargained for when the tenant turns out to be an eccentric woman with nothing to lose.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Artist in Residence — Movie. Top emotional signals: Empathy 30%, Confusion 25%, Humor 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Empathy30%
- Confusion25%
- Humor20%
- Inspiration15%
- Love10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Empathy, Confusion, Humor. Genres: Drama. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Empathy, Confusion and Humor. Use the emotional profile to decide whether it suits your next watch. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 62/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Directed by
- Raymond De Felitta
- Written by
- Raymond De Felitta
- Type
- Movies
- Genres
- Drama
- Feels mostly
- Empathy
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





