The Milkman
· 7 min · Director: Vincent Dormani
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Upon acquiring a vintage toy, the "Peep-Scope", a man unleashes a ghostly entity from a comic book into his own home.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
The Milkman — Movie. Top emotional signals: Fear 35%, Tension 25%, Disturbing 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Fear35%
- Tension25%
- Disturbing20%
- Anxiety15%
- Surprise5%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Fear, Tension, Disturbing. Genres: Horror. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Fear, Tension and Disturbing. Its IMDb rating of 6.1/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 63/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
The Milkman
Man in House
Details
- Directed by
- Vincent Dormani
- Type
- Movies
- Runtime
- 7 min
- Genres
- Horror
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Fear
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





