Ti Oluwa Ni Ilẹ́ 2
1993 · 92 min · Director: Tunde Kelani
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
After Asiyanbi’s public confession, the only surviving member of the land selling gang is banned from the community and stripped of his chieftaincy title. Surviving from a boat mishap, he is catapulted into another land and a series of adventure. Finding pity and love from Madam Akere, his restless soul is tormented by a guilty past and an uncertain future.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Ti Oluwa Ni Ilẹ́ 2 (1993) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Guilt 30%, Melancholy 25%, Empathy 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Guilt30%
- Melancholy25%
- Empathy20%
- Hope15%
- Excitement10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Guilt, Melancholy, Empathy. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Guilt, Melancholy and Empathy. Use the emotional profile to decide whether it suits your next watch. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 62/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Directed by
- Tunde Kelani
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 1993
- Runtime
- 92 min
- Feels mostly
- Guilt
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





