Charlie Harper
2026 · 102 min · Director: Tom Dean, Mac Eldridge
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
As an ambitious chef and her struggling partner move to a new city to start fresh, the stark divide in their drives tests the limits of their love.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Charlie Harper (2026) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Melancholy 35%, Empathy 30%, Sadness 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Melancholy35%
- Empathy30%
- Sadness20%
- Tension15%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Melancholy, Empathy, Sadness. Genres: Drama, Romance. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Melancholy, Empathy and Sadness. Its IMDb rating of 6.7/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 67/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Chef
Claire
Jessica
Brian
David
Jade
Club Attendee
Engagement Party Guest
College Student (uncredited)
Ugly Pete (uncredited)
Details
- Directed by
- Tom Dean, Mac Eldridge
- Written by
- Tom Dean
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2026
- Runtime
- 102 min
- Country
- US
- Language
- en
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Melancholy
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





