feeldb

iCarly

2021 ★ IMDb 6.7 · 6,892 ratings

Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)

A group of best friends creating a webcast while grappling with everyday problems and adventures.

Trailer for iCarly

Playing the trailer connects to YouTube. No connection is made until you choose to play.

Rate how it felt
Working…

Your viewing check-in

Emotional fingerprint

iCarly (2021) — Series. Top emotional signals: Humor 35%, Smile 25%, Love 15%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure

35%Humor
25%Smile
15%Love
  1. Humor35%
  2. Smile25%
  3. Love15%

AI estimate · no viewer votes yet

How we measure

AI estimate

Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.

Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.

Why it feels this way

The strongest emotional signals are Humor, Smile, Love. Genres: Comedy, Drama, Romance. AI estimate.

Is it worth watching?

Consider this title if you are looking for Humor, Smile and Love. Its IMDb rating of 6.7/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 57/100.

How did it make you feel?

Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.

Pick up to three · 0/3

1
2
3

Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers

Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.

0 responses so far

Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.

Cast

Miranda Cosgrove

Carly Shay

JT
Jerry Trainor

JT
Jerry Trainor

Spencer Shay

NK
Nathan Kress

NK
Nathan Kress

Freddie Benson

LM
Laci Mosley

Harper Bettencourt

JT
Jaidyn Triplett

Millicent Mitchell

Details

Created by
Dan Schneider
Type
Series
Released
2021
Country
United States
Ratings
★ IMDb 6.7 · 6,892 ratings
Feels mostly
Humor
Data updated

Where to watch

Data: JustWatch · Wikidata

Feels similar

More like this →

Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.