Alice
2009 · 90 min
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Everything you know about Alice's Adventures in Wonderland is about to be turned upside down in this modern-day mini-series. The cast includes Kathy Bates, Caterina Scorsone, Matt Frewer, Harry Dean Stanton, and Tim Curry.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Alice (2009) — Series. Top emotional signals: Curiosity 30%, Excitement 25%, Surprise 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Curiosity30%
- Excitement25%
- Surprise20%
- Anxiety15%
- Awe10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Curiosity, Excitement, Surprise. Genres: Drama, Fantasy, Adventure. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Curiosity, Excitement and Surprise. Its IMDb rating of 7.2/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 61/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Alice Hamilton
White Rabbit
Details
- Type
- Series
- Released
- 2009
- Runtime
- 90 min
- Country
- United Kingdom, Canada
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Curiosity
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.




