Breakout Kings
2011 · 60 min
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
A squad of U.S. marshals team up with cons (former fugitives) to work together on tracking down prison escapees in exchange for getting time off their sentences.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Breakout Kings (2011) — Series. Top emotional signals: Excitement 30%, Anxiety 25%, Curiosity 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Excitement30%
- Anxiety25%
- Curiosity20%
- Tension15%
- Satisfaction10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Excitement, Anxiety, Curiosity. Genres: Thriller, Drama, Crime. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Excitement, Anxiety and Curiosity. Its IMDb rating of 7.2/10 suggests a generally positive audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 61/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
August Tillman
Jimbo Cantrell
Man Walking Dog
Details
- Created by
- Nick Santora, Matt Olmstead
- Type
- Series
- Released
- 2011
- Runtime
- 60 min
- Country
- United States
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Excitement
- Data updated
Where to watch
Data: JustWatch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





