Money Heist
2017
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
To carry out the biggest heist in history, a mysterious man called The Professor recruits a band of eight robbers who have a single characteristic: none of them has anything to lose. Five months of seclusion memorizing every step, every detail, every probability culminate in eleven days locked up in the National Coinage and Stamp Factory of Spain, surrounded by police forces and with dozens of hostages in their power, to find out whether their suicide wager will lead to everything or nothing.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Money Heist (2017) — Series. Top emotional signals: Tension 35%, Excitement 25%, Anxiety 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Tension35%
- Excitement25%
- Anxiety20%
- Empathy10%
- Satisfaction10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Tension, Excitement, Anxiety. Genres: Drama, Crime, Action. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Tension, Excitement and Anxiety. Its IMDb rating of 8.2/10 suggests a strong audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 74/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Created by
- Álex Pina
- Type
- Series
- Released
- 2017
- Country
- Spain
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Tension
- Data updated
Where to watch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





