Amar a muerte
2018 · 60 min · Director: Alejandro Lozano, Joe Rendón, Carlos Andrés Cock Marín, Rolando Ocampo
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
The series is a complex story of destinies that intersect when they assassinate a media mogul on their wedding day, at the same time that an assassin in the United States is executed in the electric chair. The tycoon's soul is reincarnated in the body of the hit man and, in turn, the killer's soul ends up in the body of a professor of anthropology. Now, each man must not only deal with a new body, but also adapt to a new spirit.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Amar a muerte (2018) — Series. Top emotional signals: Confusion 30%, Excitement 25%, Love 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Confusion30%
- Excitement25%
- Love20%
- Anticipation15%
- Sadness10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Confusion, Excitement, Love. Genres: Drama. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Confusion, Excitement and Love. Its IMDb rating of 8.2/10 suggests a strong audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 67/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Directed by
- Alejandro Lozano, Joe Rendón, Carlos Andrés Cock Marín, Rolando Ocampo
- Type
- Series
- Released
- 2018
- Runtime
- 60 min
- Country
- Mexico
- Genres
- Drama
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Confusion
- Data updated
Where to watch
Subscription
Data: JustWatch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





