Anatomy 2
2003 · 101 min · Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Dr. Jo Hauser--soccer player in his leisure time--decides to move to Berlin to be an intern in a famous clinic, expecting to increase his knowledge and expertise, and to help his handicapped brother Willi Hauser. He joins a secret fraternity of doctors under the leadership of Prof. Muller-LaRousse, who is researching the use of bionic muscles in human beings with no ethics or respect for laws. to the laws. The team also volunteers in experiments and is under investigation by Paula Henning. When Jo gets close to a Filipino nurse and becomes addicted in the drugs used in experiments, he realizes the truth hidden in the methods used by the secret society in the development of science.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Anatomy 2 (2003) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Disturbing 30%, Anxiety 25%, Fear 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Disturbing30%
- Anxiety25%
- Fear20%
- Tension15%
- Confusion10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Disturbing, Anxiety, Fear. Genres: Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Disturbing, Anxiety and Fear. Its IMDb rating of 5.1/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 57/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Emotional journey
- Tension
- Disturbing
- Fear
Not enough subtitle evidence
No dominant emotion
Dominant emotion: Disturbing
Dominant emotion: Curiosity
Dominant emotion: Tension
Dominant emotion: Sympathy
Dominant emotion
| % | Approximate minute | Dominant emotion | Overall intensity | Tension | Disturbing | Fear |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 % | ≈ 3′ | Disturbing | 70 % | 60 % | 55 % | 32 % |
| 7.5 % | ≈ 8′ | Curiosity | 66 % | 57 % | 48 % | 34 % |
| 12.5 % | ≈ 13′ | Tension | 68 % | 61 % | 41 % | 40 % |
| 17.5 % | ≈ 18′ | Sympathy | 65 % | 55 % | 29 % | 31 % |
| 22.5 % | ≈ 23′ | Curiosity | 55 % | 34 % | 21 % | 13 % |
| 27.5 % | ≈ 28′ | Curiosity | 53 % | 28 % | 28 % | 9 % |
| 32.5 % | ≈ 33′ | Sympathy | 57 % | 39 % | 38 % | 16 % |
| 37.5 % | ≈ 38′ | Curiosity | 60 % | 46 % | 43 % | 23 % |
| 42.5 % | ≈ 43′ | Curiosity | 60 % | 50 % | 41 % | 28 % |
| 47.5 % | ≈ 48′ | Tension | 66 % | 60 % | 51 % | 39 % |
| 52.5 % | ≈ 53′ | Disturbing | 77 % | 71 % | 73 % | 54 % |
| 57.5 % | ≈ 58′ | Disturbing | 80 % | 73 % | 78 % | 57 % |
| 62.5 % | ≈ 63′ | Sympathy | 77 % | 71 % | 73 % | 56 % |
| 67.5 % | ≈ 68′ | Disturbing | 80 % | 75 % | 78 % | 60 % |
| 72.5 % | ≈ 73′ | Disturbing | 83 % | 79 % | 73 % | 64 % |
| 77.5 % | ≈ 78′ | Tension | 80 % | 78 % | 56 % | 64 % |
| 82.5 % | ≈ 83′ | Tension | 80 % | 78 % | 61 % | 66 % |
| 87.5 % | ≈ 88′ | Tension | 88 % | 85 % | 81 % | 76 % |
| 92.5 % | ≈ 93′ | Disturbing | 84 % | 78 % | 79 % | 68 % |
| 97.5 % | ≈ 98′ | Disturbing | 68 % | 57 % | 58 % | 42 % |
Cinderella
Rags to riches: The emotional tone rises from negative to positive.
Riches to rags: The emotional tone falls from positive to negative.
Man in a hole: The tone falls, then recovers.
Icarus: The tone rises, then falls.
Cinderella: The tone rises, falls, then rises again.
Oedipus: The tone falls, rises, then falls again.
AI reading of the film’s English subtitles (dialogue and sound cues) — not viewer votes. How we measure ↗
Kadri — your film companion
AIAsk anything about Anatomy 2. From the film’s own dialogue and FeelDB data, at your spoiler level.
Kadri
Hi, I’m Kadri. Ask me anything about Anatomy 2 — I’ll stay inside your spoiler line.
Premise onlyAfterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Sven
Kurt
Wulf
Lee
Manni
Dr. Bamberg
Dirk
Partygast
Kriminalbeamter
Details
- Directed by
- Stefan Ruzowitzky
- Written by
- Stefan Ruzowitzky
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2003
- Runtime
- 101 min
- Country
- Germany
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Disturbing
- Data updated
Where to watch
Rent
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





