Interview with a Hitman
2012 · 95 min · Director: Perry Bhandal, Perry Bhandal
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Trust No one. Feel nothing. Never lose: this is the mantra that has helped a ruthless Eastern European assassin rise to the pinnacle of his profession. Raised in the harsh slums of Romania, Victor knows the value of life more than most, which makes him the perfect killer. But after being betrayed by the very men who made him, he must fake his own death and escape to London. Here he joins a new gangster family and finds his rules are again put to the test in the midst of a vicious underworld power struggle. Viktor is now better, faster and more ruthless than ever before. With the secrets of his past refusing to fade away, an encounter with a dark beauty turns his world on its head and offers him the chance for a new life. But can he ever escape the existence he was born into? It is not long before a deadly threat from a past he thought long buried surfaces and he is forced to change his path. It is time to face that which cannot be forgotten.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Interview with a Hitman (2012) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Tension 30%, Anxiety 25%, Excitement 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Tension30%
- Anxiety25%
- Excitement20%
- Fear15%
- Surprise10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Tension, Anxiety, Excitement. Genres: Drama, Crime, Action. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Tension, Anxiety and Excitement. Its IMDb rating of 5.7/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 59/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Bethesda
Young Viktor
Cesar
Kruchenko
Young Girl
David
Details
- Directed by
- Perry Bhandal, Perry Bhandal
- Written by
- Perry Bhandal
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2012
- Runtime
- 95 min
- Country
- United Kingdom
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Tension
- Data updated
Where to watch
Free
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





