Immaculate
2024 · 89 min · Director: Michael Mohan
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Cecilia, a woman of devout faith, is warmly welcomed to the picture-perfect Italian countryside where she is offered a new role at an illustrious convent. But it becomes clear to Cecilia that her new home harbors dark and horrifyi...
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Immaculate (2024) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Fear 35%, Tension 25%, Anxiety 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Fear35%
- Tension25%
- Anxiety20%
- Relief10%
- Disturbing10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Fear, Tension, Anxiety. Genres: Thriller, Horror. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Fear, Tension and Anxiety. Its IMDb rating of 5.7/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 59/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Emotional journey
- Tension
- Sympathy
- Fear
Not enough subtitle evidence
No dominant emotion
Dominant emotion: Fear
Dominant emotion: Curiosity
Dominant emotion: Sympathy
Dominant emotion: Disturbing
Dominant emotion: Tension
Dominant emotion
| % | Approximate minute | Dominant emotion | Overall intensity | Tension | Sympathy | Fear |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 % | ≈ 2′ | Fear | 65 % | 57 % | 35 % | 57 % |
| 7.5 % | ≈ 7′ | Curiosity | 51 % | 41 % | 26 % | 32 % |
| 12.5 % | ≈ 11′ | Curiosity | 41 % | 29 % | 26 % | 15 % |
| 17.5 % | ≈ 16′ | Curiosity | 40 % | 25 % | 30 % | 13 % |
| 22.5 % | ≈ 20′ | Curiosity | 39 % | 26 % | 25 % | 11 % |
| 27.5 % | ≈ 24′ | Curiosity | 38 % | 26 % | 24 % | 10 % |
| 32.5 % | ≈ 29′ | Sympathy | 50 % | 35 % | 36 % | 16 % |
| 37.5 % | ≈ 33′ | Curiosity | 69 % | 56 % | 50 % | 36 % |
| 42.5 % | ≈ 38′ | Disturbing | 78 % | 71 % | 59 % | 56 % |
| 47.5 % | ≈ 42′ | Tension | 81 % | 78 % | 64 % | 66 % |
| 52.5 % | ≈ 47′ | Fear | 83 % | 81 % | 65 % | 73 % |
| 57.5 % | ≈ 51′ | Tension | 84 % | 80 % | 64 % | 69 % |
| 62.5 % | ≈ 56′ | Disturbing | 85 % | 77 % | 64 % | 64 % |
| 67.5 % | ≈ 60′ | Disturbing | 85 % | 80 % | 64 % | 66 % |
| 72.5 % | ≈ 65′ | Tension | 84 % | 83 % | 62 % | 67 % |
| 77.5 % | ≈ 69′ | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence |
| 82.5 % | ≈ 73′ | Tension | 85 % | 85 % | 60 % | 75 % |
| 87.5 % | ≈ 78′ | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence |
| 92.5 % | ≈ 82′ | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence |
| 97.5 % | ≈ 87′ | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence | Not enough subtitle evidence |
AI reading of the film’s English subtitles (dialogue and sound cues) — not viewer votes. How we measure ↗
Kadri — your film companion
AIAsk anything about Immaculate. From the film’s own dialogue and FeelDB data, at your spoiler level.
Kadri
Hi, I’m Kadri. Ask me anything about Immaculate — I’ll stay inside your spoiler line.
Premise onlyAfterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Sister Isabelle
Deacon Enzo
Sister Friede
Young Cecilia
Sister Sally
Sister Joan
Young Novice
Red Veiled Nun
Weary Customs Official
Details
- Directed by
- Michael Mohan
- Written by
- Andrew Lobel
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2024
- Runtime
- 89 min
- Country
- United States
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Fear
- Data updated
Where to watch
Rent
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





