Nekromantik 2
1991 · 103 min · Director: Jörg Buttgereit
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
Monika lives with Rob, a corpse she loves. Her dilemma intensifies when she meets Mark and considers a normal life with him. She must choose between her affection for Rob and a new relationship.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Nekromantik 2 (1991) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Disturbing 35%, Confusion 25%, Anxiety 20%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Disturbing35%
- Confusion25%
- Anxiety20%
- Sadness10%
- Love10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Disturbing, Confusion, Anxiety. Genres: Drama, Romance, Horror. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Disturbing, Confusion and Anxiety. Its IMDb rating of 5.1/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 58/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Kadri — your film companion
AIAsk anything about Nekromantik 2. From the film’s own dialogue and FeelDB data, at your spoiler level.
Kadri
Hi, I’m Kadri. Ask me anything about Nekromantik 2 — I’ll stay inside your spoiler line.
Premise onlyAfterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Betty
Actor in film playing at cinema
Details
- Directed by
- Jörg Buttgereit
- Written by
- Jörg Buttgereit, Franz Rodenkirchen
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 1991
- Runtime
- 103 min
- Country
- Germany
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Disturbing
- Data updated
Where to watch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





