Mr. Show with Bob and David
1995 · 30 min
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
This is a sketch-comedy show. The twist here is that all of the sketches (even the monologue) are connected in some strange way.
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995) — Series. Top emotional signals: Humor 45%, Surprise 20%, Confusion 15%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Humor45%
- Surprise20%
- Confusion15%
- Excitement10%
- Happiness10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Humor, Surprise, Confusion. Genres: Comedy. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Humor, Surprise and Confusion. Its IMDb rating of 8.4/10 suggests a strong audience reception. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 73/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Details
- Created by
- David Cross, Bob Odenkirk
- Type
- Series
- Released
- 1995
- Runtime
- 30 min
- Country
- United States
- Genres
- Comedy
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Humor
- Data updated
Where to watch
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





