Questo piccolo grande amore
2009 · 110 min · Director: Riccardo Donna
Show plot summary (may contain spoilers)
From the album of the same name by Claudio Baglioni the film tells the love story of two teenagers during the legendary seventies. A story so overwhelming as to compel the world to retreat, to step aside. Andrea and Giulia come from two different worlds, have different friends, and two different lives who call them strongly in opposite directions. Will they keep their love alive in spite of everything?
Your viewing check-in
Emotional fingerprint
Questo piccolo grande amore (2009) — Movie. Top emotional signals: Love 40%, Nostalgia 25%, Melancholy 15%. Source: AI estimate. Shares describe emotional signal, not percentages of people. Your experience may differ. How we measure
- Love40%
- Nostalgia25%
- Melancholy15%
- Sadness10%
- Hope10%
AI estimate · no viewer votes yet
How we measure
AI estimate
Share of emotional signal, not the percentage of people or a probability of enjoyment.
Each viewer contributes one response, split equally across their selected emotions. When available, an automated estimate supplies a prior that is blended with those responses. Counts include distinct viewers, not automated estimates or archived anonymous votes. Fewer than 3 viewers is an early estimate; more responses do not guarantee certainty.
Why it feels this way
The strongest emotional signals are Love, Nostalgia, Melancholy. Genres: Comedy, Romance. AI estimate.
Is it worth watching?
Consider this title if you are looking for Love, Nostalgia and Melancholy. Its IMDb rating of 4.5/10 suggests a mixed audience reception; consider how well the emotional profile suits you. For these leading emotions, its Feel Score is 63/100.
How did it make you feel?
Votes are saved to the fingerprint once you’re signed in.
Pick up to three · 0/3
Afterward Reveal viewer responses · may contain spoilers
Viewer responses about feelings after the title ended, separate from feelings while watching. No AI estimates.
0 responses so far
Feeling details appear after at least 3 viewers respond, to protect privacy.
Cast
Giulia
Vittoria
Vincio
Irene
Cinzia
Nico
Marco
Professoressa di Greco
Sergio
Sasà
Leo
Ragazza
Details
- Directed by
- Riccardo Donna
- Written by
- Ivan Cotroneo, Claudio Baglioni
- Type
- Movies
- Released
- 2009
- Runtime
- 110 min
- Country
- Italy
- Ratings
- Feels mostly
- Love
- Data updated
Feels similar
More like this →Emotion overlap shows mood similarity, not a prediction of enjoyment.





